Game Schedule
Aug
23
vs. Woodbridge
(League)Oaks Center Ice
5 - 1 (W)
Aug
23
vs. Red Bank
(League)Oaks Center Ice
0 - 2 (L)
Aug
24
vs. Ridgefield
(League)Oaks Center Ice
4 - 3 (W)
Aug
24
vs. LI Sharks
(League)Oaks Center Ice
3 - 5 (L)
Aug
25
vs. Princeton
(League)Oaks Center Ice
8 - 0 (W)
Sep
7
vs. Capitals Academy
(League)MedStar Capitals Iceplex
1 - 3 (L)
Sep
8
vs. Quakers
(League)Capital Clubhouse
8 - 4 (W)
Sep
14
vs. The St. James
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
2 - 2 (T)
Sep
15
vs. Tri-City
(League)The Gardens Ice House
0 - 4 (L)
Sep
20
vs. Delco Phantoms
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
5 - 1 (W)
Sep
20
vs. Ramapo
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
8 - 1 (W)
Sep
21
vs. Caps Academy
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
2 - 1 (W)
Sep
21
vs. Navy
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
4 - 3 (W)
Sep
22
vs. LI Sharks
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
3 - 5 (L)
Sep
28
vs. Capitals Academy
(League)Capital Clubhouse
1 - 4 (L)
Sep
29
vs. Team Philly
(League)Capital Clubhouse
5 - 3 (W)
Oct
6
vs. Montgomery
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
0 - 4 (L)
Oct
12
vs. Metro (Red)
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
4 - 0 (W)
Oct
13
vs. Capitals Academy
(League)MedStar Capitals Iceplex
5 - 9 (L)
Oct
19
vs. Richmond
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
1 - 1 (T)
Oct
20
vs. Capitals Academy
(League)Capital Clubhouse
2 - 2 (T)
Oct
26
vs. Tri-City
(League)Capital Clubhouse
2 - 6 (L)
Oct
27
vs. Reston
(League)Capital Clubhouse
0 - 10 (L)
Nov
2
vs. Quakers
(League)Quakers Ice Rink
2 - 4 (L)
Nov
2
vs. Team Philly
(League)Ice Line
4 - 2 (W)
Nov
3
vs. Tri-City
(League)The Gardens Ice House
0 - 2 (L)
Nov
9
vs. Ashburn
(League)Capital Clubhouse
4 - 7 (L)
Nov
10
vs. Reston
(League)SkateQuest
4:15 PM
Nov
17
vs. Ashburm
(League)Capital Clubhouse
9:55 AM
Nov
23
vs. Howard
(League)The Gardens Ice House
2:10 PM
Nov
24
vs. The St. James
(Practice)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
3:15 PM
Dec
7
vs. Hampton Roads
(League)Capital Clubhouse
6:50 PM
Dec
8
vs. Hampton Roads
(League)Capital Clubhouse
9:55 AM
Dec
14
vs. Montgomery
(League)Capital Clubhouse
5:10 PM
Dec
15
vs. Howard
(League)Capital Clubhouse
9:55 AM
Dec
21
vs. Metro (White)
(Practice)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
8:00 PM
Dec
22
vs. Montgomery
(League)Capital Clubhouse
11:30 AM
Jan
4
vs. Richmond
(Practice)Richmond Skating/ SkateNation Plus
11:20 AM
Jan
4
vs. Hampton Roads
(Practice)Chilled Ponds Ice Sports Complex
5:00 PM
Jan
5
vs. Hampton Roads
(League)Chilled Ponds Ice Sports Complex
10:00 AM
Jan
11
vs. Ashburn
(League)Ashburn Ice House
7:20 PM
Jan
12
vs. Howard
(League)The Gardens Ice House
2:00 PM
Jan
18
vs. Genesis Hockey
(Tournament)Steel Ice Center
8:00 PM
Jan
19
vs. Union Thunder
(Tournament)Steel Ice Center
8:45 AM
Jan
19
vs. Lehigh Valley
(Tournament)PPL Center
7:45 PM
Jan
20
vs. Consolation
(Tournament)Bethlehem Municipal Golf Course
10:30 AM
Jan
20
vs. Championship
(Tournament)PPL Center
5:15 PM
Jan
25
vs. Montgomery
(League)Rockville Ice Arena
6:30 PM
Jan
26
vs. Howard
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
11:30 AM
Feb
8
vs. Reston
(League)SkateQuest
10:00 AM
Feb
9
vs. Capitals Academy
(League)Capital Clubhouse
11:30 AM
Feb
14
vs. Crawford County Flames 05-06 AA
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
9:15 PM
Feb
15
vs. Beaver County Badgers 05-06 AA
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
3:30 PM
Feb
16
vs. North Pittsburgh Wildcats 06 AA
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
9:15 AM
Feb
16
vs. TBD - Consolation Game
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
2:45 PM
Feb
16
vs. TBD - Championship Game
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum