Game Schedule
Aug
23
vs. Revolution
(League)Pro Skate
8 - 0 (W)
Aug
23
vs. Wilkes-Barre
(League)Pro Skate
3 - 3 (T)
Aug
24
vs. NJ Stars
(League)Pro Skate
5 - 3 (W)
Aug
24
vs. LI Sharks
(League)Pro Skate
0 - 6 (L)
Sep
7
vs. NoVA
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
7 - 0 (W)
Sep
8
vs. The St. James
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
4 - 8 (L)
Sep
14
vs. Montgomery
(League)Capital Clubhouse
6 - 0 (W)
Sep
15
vs. Frederick
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
6 - 4 (W)
Sep
20
vs. NJ Stars
(League)Patriot Ice Center
3 - 4 (L)
Sep
20
vs. Long Beach
(League)Patriot Ice Center
9 - 2 (W)
Sep
21
vs. LI Mustangs
(League)Patriot Ice Center
11 - 2 (W)
Sep
21
vs. Frederick
(League)Patriot Ice Center
6 - 0 (W)
Sep
28
vs. Toms River
(League)Capital Clubhouse
0 - 8 (L)
Sep
29
vs. Toms River
(League)Capital Clubhouse
1 - 3 (L)
Oct
5
vs. Delaware Rough Riders
(League)Capital Clubhouse
6 - 0 (W)
Oct
6
vs. Easton
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
7 - 1 (W)
Oct
12
vs. Delaware Rough Riders
(League)Center Ice Rink
10 - 2 (W)
Oct
13
vs. NoVA
(League)Capital Clubhouse
6 - 1 (W)
Oct
19
vs. Montgomery
(League)Rockville Ice Arena
9 - 1 (W)
Oct
20
vs. Navy
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
3 - 3 (T)
Oct
26
vs. Ashburn
(League)Ashburn Ice House
4 - 1 (W)
Oct
27
vs. Montgomery
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
3 - 4 (L)
Nov
3
vs. Tri-City
(Practice)The Gardens Ice House
7 - 3 (W)
Nov
9
vs. The St. James
(Practice)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
4 - 0 (W)
Nov
16
vs. Delco Phantoms
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
16
vs. Delco Phantoms
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
3 - 1 (W)
Nov
17
vs. NoVA
(League)Fort Dupont Ice Arena
8 - 1 (W)
Nov
23
vs. Ashburn
(League)Capital Clubhouse
1 - 2 (L)
Dec
7
vs. Piedmont
(League)Capital Clubhouse
4 - 1 (W)
Dec
8
vs. Montgomery
(League)Capital Clubhouse
10 - 3 (W)
Dec
14
vs. Frederick
(League)Capital Clubhouse
4 - 1 (W)
Dec
21
vs. Hagerstown
(League)Capital Clubhouse
3 - 1 (W)
Dec
22
vs. Howard
(Practice)Columbia Association Ice Rink
2 - 0 (W)
Jan
4
vs. Howard
(Practice)Capital Clubhouse
5 - 1 (W)
Jan
5
vs. Metro
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
10 - 2 (W)
Jan
11
vs. Ashburn
(League)Capital Clubhouse
5 - 2 (W)
Jan
12
vs. Piedmont
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
4 - 3 (W)
Jan
18
vs. Long Island Edge
(Tournament)Rink At Lehigh Valley
7 - 1 (W)
Jan
18
vs. Palmyra Black Knights
(Tournament)Steel Ice Center
7 - 0 (W)
Jan
19
vs. Haverford Hawks
(Tournament)Steel Ice Center
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
20
vs. MLK Steel City - Semi v LI Edge
(Tournament)PPL Center
7 - 0 (W)
Jan
20
vs. MLK Steel City - Championship v Palmyra
(Tournament)Rink At Lehigh Valley
5 - 1 (W)
Jan
25
vs. Piedmont
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
5 - 3 (W)
Jan
26
vs. Frederick
(League)Skate Frederick
4 - 0 (W)
Jan
31
vs. Toms River Blackhawks
(Playoff)Ice Line
1 - 9 (L)
Feb
1
vs. Philly Blazers
(Playoff)Ice Line
5 - 4 (W)
Feb
1
vs. LI Gulls
(Playoff)Ice Line
2 - 7 (L)
Feb
8
vs. Hagerstown
(League)Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex
2 - 0 (W)
Feb
9
vs. Metro
(League)Capital Clubhouse
7 - 1 (W)
Feb
14
vs. NKY Norse
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
2 - 4 (L)
Feb
14
vs. Rocky River
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
2 - 1 (W)
Feb
15
vs. North Pittsburgh Wildcats
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
2 - 2 (T)
Feb
15
vs. consolation game 3 vs. 4
(Tournament)Taft Coliseum
4 - 1 (W)
Feb
22
vs. Hagerstown
(League)Hagerstown Ice & Sports Complex
4 - 3 (W)
Feb
23
vs. Montgomery
(League)Capital Clubhouse
8 - 1 (W)
Feb
29
vs. Montgomery
(Playoff)Capital Clubhouse
3:30 PM
Mar
1
vs. 10U LA Blue Semi
(Playoff)Capital Clubhouse
9:15 AM
Mar
1
vs. 10U LA Championship
(Playoff)Capital Clubhouse