Game Schedule
Aug
28
vs. Montgomery
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
5 - 1 (W)
Aug
28
vs. Montclair
(League)Ice Line
5 - 4 (W)
Aug
29
vs. Hollydell
(League)Ice Line
7 - 2 (W)
Aug
29
vs. Cutting Edge
(League)Ice Line
8 - 0 (W)
Sep
20
vs. St. James
(Practice)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
3 - 1 (W)
Sep
26
vs. Howard
(Practice)Columbia Association Ice Rink
5 - 4 (W)
Sep
27
vs. Ashburn AA
(Practice)Ashburn Ice House
2 - 6 (L)
Oct
2
vs. NJ Stars
(League)Ice Line
2 - 1 (W)
Oct
2
vs. Pelham
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
2 - 4 (L)
Oct
3
vs. Woodbridge
(League)Ice Line
3 - 0 (W)
Oct
4
vs. Roanoke Rail Dogs
(League)Ice Line
7 - 1 (W)
Oct
10
vs. Caps Academy Red
(Tournament)Ashburn Ice House
4 - 0 (W)
Oct
10
vs. Piedmont
(Tournament)Ashburn Ice House
6 - 2 (W)
Oct
11
vs. Caps Academy White
(Tournament)Ashburn Ice House
3 - 1 (W)
Oct
11
vs. Reston/Semi Final
(Tournament)Ashburn Ice House
5 - 1 (W)
Oct
17
vs. St. James Navy
(Practice)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
7 - 4 (W)
Oct
18
vs. Reston AA
(Practice)SkateQuest
3 - 5 (L)
Oct
24
vs. Jr Black Bears
(Practice)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Oct
25
vs. St. James Navy
(Practice)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
2 - 9 (L)
Oct
25
vs. Loudon Knights/Championship
(Tournament)Ion International Training Center
2 - 1 (W)
Nov
1
vs. Jr Black Bears
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
1 - 1 (T)
Nov
15
vs. Howard
(League)Columbia Association Ice Rink
5 - 0 (W)
Nov
21
vs. Frederick AA
(League)Skate Frederick
4 - 2 (W)
Nov
22
vs. Frederick AA
(League)Skate Frederick
3 - 1 (W)
Dec
5
vs. Navy
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
8 - 0 (W)
Dec
6
vs. Montgomery Gold
(League)Rockville Ice Arena
6 - 1 (W)
Dec
12
vs. Howard
(League)Ion International Training Center
4 - 0 (W)
Dec
13
vs. Howard
(League)The Gardens Ice House
8 - 0 (W)
Dec
20
vs. Jr Black Bears
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
2 - 1 (W)
Dec
20
vs. Navy
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
8 - 3 (W)
Jan
16
vs. Montgomery Gold
(League)The Gardens Ice House
2 - 0 (W)
Jan
23
vs. Bowie
(League)Bowie Ice Arena
4 - 0 (W)
Jan
24
vs. Bowie
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
4 - 2 (W)
Jan
30
vs. Navy
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
4 - 2 (W)
Feb
5
vs. Pelham
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
0 - 4 (L)
Feb
5
vs. Montgomery
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
4 - 1 (W)
Feb
6
vs. Pelham
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
1 - 2 (L)
Feb
6
vs. Saugretis
(League)Ice Line
5 - 0 (W)
Feb
7
vs. Montgomery
(League)IceWorks Skating Complex
4 - 0 (W)
Feb
20
vs. Montgomery Gold
(League)Capital Clubhouse
6 - 1 (W)
Feb
21
vs. St. James
(Practice)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
1 - 1 (T)
Feb
27
vs. Jr Black Bears
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
1 - 1 (T)
Mar
6
vs. CBHL Playoffs (1 v 4)
(Playoff)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
7 - 1 (W)
Mar
7
vs. CBHL Playoff Red Semi Final
(Playoff)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
5 - 1 (W)
Mar
7
vs. CBHL Playoffs Championship
(Playoff)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
3 - 4 (L)
Mar
19
vs. EJ Playoffs Semi Final (2v3)
(Playoff)10:00 AM
Mar
19
vs. EJ Playoffs Championship
(Playoff)IceWorks Skating Complex