Sabres Youth Hockey 2021-2022

12U Gold


Game Schedule

Aug

29

Caps Academy Lower A

(Practice)
MedStar Capitals Iceplex

9 - 1 (W)

Sep

11

Caps Academy

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

4 - 0 (W)

Sep

12

Bowie

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

7 - 0 (W)

Sep

18

Piedmont

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

3 - 0 (W)

Sep

19

Loudon Knights 10U AA

(Practice)
Ion International Training Center

3 - 0 (W)

Sep

25

Frederick

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

6 - 2 (W)

Sep

26

Caps Academy UA

(Practice)
MedStar Capitals Iceplex

4 - 1 (W)

Oct

3

Howard

(League)
The Gardens Ice House

3 - 2 (W)

Oct

8

Richmond Generals A

(Tournament)
Dwyer Ice Arena

4 - 0 (W)

Oct

9

Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles AA

(Tournament)
Dwyer Ice Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Oct

9

West Seneca Wings AA

(Tournament)
Dwyer Ice Arena

2 - 0 (W)

Oct

10

Buffalo Regals AAA

(Tournament)
Dwyer Ice Arena

0 - 3 (L)

Oct

11

Semi - West Seneca Wings AA

(Tournament)
Dwyer Ice Arena

3 - 0 (W)

Oct

11

Championship-Buffalo Regals AAA

(Tournament)
Dwyer Ice Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

23

Potomac

(Practice)
Prince William Ice Center

3 - 7 (L)

Oct

24

Tri-City

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

6 - 1 (W)

Oct

31

St. James

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

4 - 0 (W)

Nov

6

Reston

(Practice)
SkateQuest

7 - 0 (W)

Nov

7

Bowie

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

7 - 1 (W)

Nov

13

Loudon Knights Silver

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

2 - 3 (L)

Nov

14

Tri-City

(League)
The Gardens Ice House

2 - 1 (W)

Nov

20

Tri-City

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

3 - 2 (W)

Dec

4

Montgomery Blue

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

1 - 6 (L)

Dec

10

Peidmont Predators

Capital One Arena

5 - 2 (W)

Dec

11

Montgomery Blue

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

18

Jr. Black Bears

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

0 - 0 (T)

Dec

19

Montgomery Gold

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

5 - 2 (W)

Jan

8

Bowie

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

8 - 1 (W)

Jan

9

Potomac

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

1 - 2 (L)

Jan

14

Upper North PGH

(Tournament)
Pittsburgh Ice Arena

0 - 1 (L)

Jan

15

Upper Buffalo Bisons

(Tournament)
Palmer Imaging Arena

4 - 3 (W)

Jan

16

Upper Belle Tire

(Tournament)
Pittsburgh Ice Arena

0 - 1 (L)

Jan

17

Upper NYC Cyclones

(Tournament)
Palmer Imaging Arena

4 - 0 (W)

Jan

22

Howard

(Practice)
Columbia Ice Rink

12:20 PM

Jan

23

Jr. Black Bears

(League)
Piney Orchard Ice Arena

8:30 AM

Jan

29

Bowie

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

5:15 PM

Jan

30

St. James

(League)
The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex

10:00 AM

Feb

5

Jr. Black Bears

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

5:15 PM

Feb

6

Montgomery Gold

(League)
Rockville Ice Arena

9:30 AM

Feb

12

Montgomery Blue

(League)
Rockville Ice Arena

4:50 PM

Feb

13

Jr. Black Bears

(League)
Piney Orchard Ice Arena

11:30 AM

Feb

19

Carolina Presidents Cup

(Tournament)
Extreme Ice Center

12:05 AM

Feb

20

Carolina Presidents Cup

(Tournament)
Extreme Ice Center

12:05 AM

Feb

21

Carolina Presidents Cup

(Tournament)
Extreme Ice Center

12:05 AM

Feb

26

Reston

(Practice)
Capital Clubhouse

3:45 PM

Feb

27

Howard

(League)
Capital Clubhouse

9:50 AM

Mar

5

CBHL Playoffs

(Playoff)

12:05 AM

Mar

6

CBHL Playoffs

(Playoff)

12:05 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.