Game Schedule
Aug
28
vs. LAKELAND (RED)
(League)The Oaks
0 - 4 (L)
Aug
28
vs. PROTEC
(League)The Oaks
7:00 PM
Aug
29
vs. LAKELAND (BONANNO)
(League)The Oaks
1:15 PM
Aug
29
vs. HOLLYDELL
(League)The Oaks
7:15 PM
Sep
12
vs. Loudoun Knights
1:30 PM
Sep
26
vs. PAL SILVER KNIGHTS
(League)Ice Line
2 - 3 (L)
Sep
26
vs. PROTEC
(League)Ice Line
5:30 PM
Sep
27
vs. LYNCHBURG
(League)Ice Line
8:30 AM
Sep
27
vs. ROCKETS(VAND)
(League)Ice Line
12:00 PM
Oct
3
vs. Richmond Selects LA
(League)Richmond Ice Zone
10:00 AM
Oct
3
vs. Richmond Selects LA
(League)Richmond Ice Zone
4:15 PM
Oct
17
vs. St. James Navy
The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex2:30 PM
Oct
24
vs. St. James Navy
The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex0 - 1 (L)
Oct
25
vs. Montgomery 12U LA White
Cabin John Ice Rink13 - 1 (W)
Nov
1
vs. Jr. Black Bears
(Practice)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
10:20 AM
Nov
7
vs. Lynchburg Coyotes
(League)LaHaye Ice Center
9:15 PM
Nov
8
vs. Lynchburg Coyotes
(League)LaHaye Ice Center
9:00 AM
Nov
22
vs. Navy
(League)Bowie Ice Arena
7:00 PM
Dec
20
vs. Easton
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
9:20 AM
Dec
20
vs. Easton
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
12:40 PM
Jan
29
vs. Richmond Selects LA
(League)Richmond Ice Zone
8:30 PM
Jan
30
vs. St. James White
(Practice)The St. James Sports, Wellness and Entertainment Complex
6:00 PM
Jan
31
vs. Montgomery Gold
(League)Haymarket Iceplex
7:10 PM
Feb
5
vs. Richmond Selects LA
(League)Richmond Ice Zone
8:30 PM
Feb
6
vs. Montgomery Gold
(League)Prince William Ice Center
6:30 PM
Feb
7
vs. Jr. Black Bears
(League)Bowie Ice Arena
5:45 PM
Feb
13
vs. Easton
(League)Talbot County Ice Skating Rink
3:40 PM
Feb
16
vs. Bowie
(League)Bowie Ice Arena
7:30 PM
Feb
20
vs. Navy
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
3:10 PM
Feb
21
vs. Howard Huskies
(Practice)The Gardens Ice House
8:30 AM
Feb
27
vs. Bowie
(League)Capital Clubhouse
2 - 4 (L)
Feb
28
vs. Jr. Black Bears
(League)Piney Orchard Ice Arena
4:15 PM
Mar
5
vs. Saints
(Tournament)Ice Line
3 - 5 (L)
Mar
6
vs. Honey Badgers
(Tournament)Oaks Center Ice
1 - 0 (W)
Mar
6
vs. Kings
(Tournament)Oaks Center Ice
5 - 3 (W)
Mar
7
vs. Outlaws
(Tournament)Oaks Center Ice
7:35 AM
Mar
7
vs. Liberty Cup Spring Classic 12U A Final (if qualified)
(Tournament)Oaks Center Ice